Organizers

Scientific Committee

  • Montreuil, Benoit: Georgia Tech, USA (Chair)
  • Ellis, Kimberly: Virginia Tech, USA (Co-Chair)
  • Ballot, Eric: PSL – Mines ParisTech, France (Associate Chair)
  • Hakimi, Driss: Georgia Tech, USA (Operative Leader)
  • Sohrabi, Helia: Georgia Tech, USA (Operative Co-Leader)
  • Alcaraz, Juan: ITENE, Spain
  • Barbarino, Sergio: P&G, Belgium
  • Boctor, Fayez: Université Laval, Canada
  • Charpentier, Patrick: Université de Lorraine, France
  • Cimon, Yan: Université Laval, Canada
  • Crainic, Theo: UQAM, Canada
  • Dong, Ming: Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
  • Ehrentraut, Florian: TU Graz, Austria
  • Ferrel, William: Clemson University, USA
  • Franklin, J. Rod: Kühne Logistics University, Germany
  • Frayret, Jean-Marc: Polytechnique Montréal, Canada
  • Gerschberger, Markus: TU Steyr, Logistikum, Austria
  • Glardon, Rémy: EPFL, Switzerland
  • Gue, Kevin: University of Louisville, USA
  • Huang, George: University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Kaminsky, Phil: UC Berkeley, USA
  • Klibi, Walid: Kedge Business School, France
  • Krommenacker, Nicolas: Université de Lorraine, France
  • Labarthe, Olivier: Université Bordeaux, France
  • Landschuetzer, Christian: TU Graz, Austria
  • Marcotte, Suzanne: UQAM, Canada
  • Meller, Russ: Fortna, USA
  • Mostafavi, Mir-Abolfazl: Université Laval, Canada
  • Nazzal, Dima: Georgia Tech, USA
  • Ogle, Mike: UNC Charlotte, USA
  • Pan, Shenle: PSL – Mines ParisTech, France
  • Rainwater, Chase: U. Arkansas, USA
  • Roodbergen, Kees Jan, U. Groningen, The Netherlands
  • Sallez, Yves: Université Valenciennes, France
  • Schauer, Oliver: TU Steyr, Logistikum, Austria
  • Semet, Frédéric: Ecole Centrale de Lille, France
  • Smith, Jeff: Auburn University, USA
  • Staberhofer, Franz: TU Steyr, Logistikum, Austria
  • Treiblmaier, Horst: TU Steyr, Logistikum, Austria
  • Thomas, Valerie: Georgia Tech, USA
  • Trentesaux, Damien: Université Valenciennes, France
  • Vis, Iris F.A.: U. Groningen, The Netherlands
  • Zijm, W.H.M.: University of Twente, Netherlands

Industrial Committee

  • Alcaraz, Juan: ITENE, Spain
  • Barbarino, Sergio: P&G, Belgium
  • Biggi, Dario: Poste Italiane, Italia
  • Cren, Stephane: GS1, France
  • Ernst, Albert, Jan de Rijk, The Netherlands
  • Fortin, Jean: South Shore Furniture, Canada
  • Hambleton, Brenda: ES3, USA
  • Hooft, Dirk’t: Argusi, The Netherlands
  • Huschebeck, Marcel: PTV Group, Germany
  • Lafrance, Christian: Clear Destination, Canada
  • Martinez, Maximo: P&G, Belgium
  • Meller, Russell: Fortna, USA
  • Monsalve, Antonio: ITENE, Spain
  • Pacitti, Nick: Sterling Solutions LLC, USA
  • Pawluk, Bill: Convertible Trailer Manufacturing, Canada
  • Perraudin, Xavier: 4S Network, France
  • Riley, John: Chep, United Kingdom

Program Committee

  • Brown, Tim: Georgia Tech, USA
  • Hambleton, Brenda: ES3, USA
  • Huschebeck, Marcel: PTV Group, Germany
  • Liesa, Fernando: ALICE, Belgium
  • Martinez, Maximo: P&G, Belgium
  • Montreuil, Benoit: Georgia Tech, USA
  • Ogle, Mike: UNC Charlotte, USA

Organizing Committee

  • Bennett, Carole: Georgia Tech, USA
  • Brown, Tim: Georgia Tech, USA
  • Louis Faugere, Georgia Tech, USA
  • Haleblian, Andy: Georgia Tech, USA
  • Smith, Yvonne: Georgia Tech, USA
  • Wimberly, Meka: Georgia Tech, USA

Conference Sponsors and Partners

Current and Previous Conferences

About IPIC

The IPIC conference series supports the Physical Internet Initiative. Learn more at http://physicalinternetinitiative.org.

Stay Connected on:

Contact

For general information about the conference, including registration, please use our contact form or the below:

  • pi.events (@) isye.gatech.edu
  • 765 Ferst Drive, Atlanta, GA 30332